The Shortlist

Retailer Categories

Best Large Independent Retailer – Domestic Appliances

AVENSYS

BORSHCH LTD

DONAGHY BROS

FORBES RENTALS

J.C CAMPBELL ELECTRICS

JJ QUINN & CO ELECTRICAL LTD

LONG EATON APPLIANCE COMPANY

MARKS ELECTRICAL

NE ELECTRICAL

THE POWERHOUSE (JERSEY ELECTRICITY)

Best Large Independent Retailer – Consumer Electronics

AVENSYS

J.C. CAMPBELL ELECTRICS

JJ QUINN & CO ELECTRICAL LTD

STELLISONS

Best Small Independent Retailer – Domestic Appliances

A & B SMITH LTD

DOMESTIC APPLIANCE SPECIALISTS LTD

DOMESTIC SUPPLIES LTD

EMPIRE KITCHENS AND APPLIANCES

WEST MIDLANDS ELECTRICAL SUPERSTORE

Best Small Independent Retailer – Consumer Electronics

DACOMBES OF WIMBORNE

MOSS OF BATH

POTTERS HOME DIGITAL LTD

Best Independent Retailer Website

DACOMBES OF WIMBORNE

DONAGHY BROS

J.C. CAMPBELL ELECTRICS

MARKS ELECTRICAL

NE ELECTRICAL

SMITHS TV

STELLISONS

THE POWERHOUSE (JERSEY ELECTRICITY)

Best Independent Kitchen Retailer Showroom

Avensys

Borshch Ltd

Butlers Kitchens

Empire Kitchens and Appliances

Long Eaton Appliance Company

Stellisons

Best Independent Retailer Superstore Showroom

Avensys

Borshch Ltd

Donaghy Bros

J.C. Campbell Electrics

NE Electrical

Stellisons

West Midlands Electrical Superstore

The Powerhouse (Jersey Electricity)

Best Omnichannel Retailer

Avensys

Dacombes of Wimborne

Stellisons

The Powerhouse (Jersey Electricity)

Best Young Gun

Jessica Bird, NE Appliances

Alex Jones, Potters Home Digital Ltd

Kirsty Jones, Stellisons

Best Customer Service

Borshch Ltd

Dacombes of Wimborne

Domestic Supplies Ltd

Donaghy Bros

Empire Kitchens and Appliances

Forbes Rentals

J.C. Campbell Electrics

JJ Quinn & Co Electrical Ltd

Long Eaton Appliance Company

Marks Electrical

Stellisons

Wellingtons Home Electrical

West Midlands Electrical Superstore

The Powerhouse (Jersey Electricity)

manufacturer
/supplier
 Categories

Technical Innovation Award – Consumer Electronics

Humax AURA 4K Freeview Play Recorder

 LG OLED G1

 Android TV OS & 65UHD1811KBLA, 4K Smart TV

 Samsung Jet Bot™AI+

 Sony BRAVIA XR Processor

Technical Innovation Award – Major Domestic Appliances

Beko PLC: AeroPerfect™ Oven, BBIM14300BC

Beko PLC: HarvestFresh™ American Style Fridge Freezer, GNE490IR3VPS

Beko PLC: HygieneShield™ Washer Dryer, WDEY854044HW

Haier: I-Pro Series 7 (979)

LG: InstaView™ ThinQ™ GSXV91BSAE American style Fridge Freezer, 635L, Stainless Steel

Montpellier: MCF99W.E

SAMSUNG: Bespoke Refrigerator Range

Smeg: Symphony Range Cooker

Technical Innovation Award – Small Domestic Appliances

Beko PLC SteamXtra Steam Generator Iron, SGA8328

Bluestem Group Igenix 2kW Smart Panel Heater White (IG9521WIFI)

DUALIT Electric Pour Over Kettle

Gastroback: DESIGN ESPRESSO BARISTA PRO

Hoover H-UPRIGHT 300

RKW Tower T17076 Xpress Pro Combo 10-in-1 Digital Air Fryer Oven

Smeg BCC02 Bean to Cup Machine

Best Smart Home Technology

Bluestem Group Igenix Smart Air Purifier (IG9600WIFI)

Hoover: H-WASH 500 HWB 414AMC 14kg WiFi washing machine – Scan to Care

Humax: Humax AURA 4K Freeview Play Recorder

LG’s ThinQ AI technology

Samsung SmartThings

Best Training Award – Consumer Electronics

SAMSUNG SEUK TVAV Training Team

Sony Training Team

Best Accessory

LG TONE Earbuds (FP9 Model)

ROIDMI Nano P1 Pro

SAMSUNG Clean Station™

SONY Linkbuds

Best Distributor

Bluestem Group

CONNECT

D.A.D

EPE

RKW

Best Floorcare Product

BEKO PLC PowerClean™ Cordless Vacuum Cleaner, VRT94929VI

Miele Boost CX1

ROIDMI Z1-AIR

ROIDMI H10

SEBO Felix Rose vacuum cleaner

BEST INDUSTRY INDIVIDUAL TRAINER

Sophie Lane, Miele

Samsung: Phil Gossan

SMEG: Clare Edwards

Best Company Representative

Rob Marsh, Bluestem Group

Ian Heaven, D.A.D

Jane Seagrave, Hoover

Jerry Kehoe, ROIDMI

Richard Forster, SMEG

Best Training Award – Major Domestic Appliances

Miele Training Tea

SAMSUNG SEUK DA Training Team

No Announcement posts